Densha Otoko Deluxe – The Last Holy War (2006)

1

10/04/2008 by DiBot

Rating: ★★★★
Category: Movies
Genre: Romantic Comedy

Sebuah sekuel yang menurut gue pribadi nggak terlalu penting untuk dibuat, seperti halnya Battle Royale yang tidak perlu dibuat sekuelnya.

Tapi tetap saja menarik dan cukup menghibur, dan tetap banyak pelajaran hidup dan kehidupan yang yang bisa diteladani.

Yah intinya, pengorbanan akan selalu ada didalam setiap kehidupan terutama dalam hal cinta.

Walaupun ditengah cerita agak membosankan dengan ‘nganeh’ tapi tetap saja banyak adegan yang menarik dan menggugah perasaan.

One thought on “Densha Otoko Deluxe – The Last Holy War (2006)

  1. Kenzo Tenma says:

    hehehe rada2 ga penting emg 😀
    cuma msh ttp lucu dan menghibur 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Recent Posts

Categories

%d bloggers like this: